Privacy policy

PERSONAL DATA

Zero Waste France attaches great importance to the protection of privacy and personal data.

In accordance with the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 26, 2016 on the protection of personal data (“RGPD”) and the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 as amended, Zero Waste France undertakes to implement adequate measures to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of personal data of any person from whom data is collected.

All personal data collected on the website https://riendeneuf.org (hereinafter the “Website”) are processed by the association Zero Waste France (hereinafter “Zero Waste France” or “we”), the data controller.

This data protection policy (hereinafter the “Data Protection Policy”) aims to inform any person browsing the Site and/or filling in the forms offered on the Site for recruitment, subscription to the newsletter or contact (hereinafter the “User(s)” or “you”) on the commitments made by Zero Waste France to ensure the respect of their personal data.

1 . DEfinitions

2 . COLLECTED DATA

Zero Waste France takes care to collect and process personal data that is relevant, adequate, not excessive and strictly necessary to achieve the purposes that have been previously determined. Zero Waste France takes all necessary steps to ensure that your data is accurate, complete and, if necessary, updated.

We process the personal data that you may communicate to us, in particular during the following operations

In this context, Zero Waste France may collect and process the following personal data

The mandatory nature of the information you must provide is generally indicated at the time of data collection on the corresponding forms by an asterisk. Any failure to respond or any response deemed abnormal by Zero Waste France is likely to result in the refusal (or inability) of Zero Waste France to consider your request.

Zero Waste France may ask you to provide certain personal data for marketing communication purposes. You can explicitly and freely consent or not to the collection and processing of your personal data for these purposes by checking a box or by voluntarily and specifically providing your data for this purpose.

You agree that the personal data you provide to Zero Waste France is up-to-date, accurate, complete and unambiguous.

3 . PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING

The processing implemented by Zero Waste France meets explicit, legitimate and determined purposes.

Your data may be processed for the following purposes :

In this context, the legal basis for the processing is the legitimate interest of Zero Waste France to constantly improve its website and its activities and to offer you adapted content and optimal navigation.

4 . RECIPIENTS OF THE PROCESSING

Zero Waste France will not communicate your personal data in any case.

5 . TRANSFER OF DATA

Zero Waste France takes care to store your personal data within the European Union with hosts that are subject to the GDPR.

6 . DURATION OF DATA RETENTION

The retention periods used by Zero Waste France respect the regulations applicable on the date of this document, namely

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

To exercise one or more of these rights, you should provide proof of identity and contact Zero Waste France’s data protection officers at the following address Zero Waste France, 3 rue Charles Nodier, 75018 PARIS by email: defi@zerowastefrance.org.

8 . Cookies

This Data Protection Policy applies to cookies and other technological systems present on the digital services published by Zero Waste France and accessible by a User via his computer, tablet, smartphone or other mobile terminal, in particular, the internet services on the Site.

The User is informed that, during his visits to the Site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser. The cookie is a block of data that does not identify Users but is used to record information about their browsing on the Site.

Cookies are secure, they can only store information that is made available by the browser, information that the User will have previously entered in the browser or that is included in the page requests.

There are two different types of cookies with different uses and contents:

8.1 . COLLECTION OF COOKIES

In order to allow an optimal navigation on the Site and a better functioning of the different interfaces, Zero Waste France may deposit cookies.

Zero Waste France reserves the right to collect the IP address. This IP address will be kept for the same duration as the cookies and will only be used to allow a good administration of the services offered on the Website.

8.2 . COOKIES USED

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These cookies allow the correct functioning of the site. Thanks to these cookies you do not have to enter certain information each time you connect to the Site (for example, choice of language). These cookies also allow the Site to track your movements from one page to another so that you are not asked for the same information that you have already provided to the Site. These cookies allow you to move through many pages of the Site quickly and easily without having to identify yourself or re-enter each new part of the Site that you visit.

AUDIENCE MEASUREMENT AND STATISTICS COOKIES

The audience measurement cookies establish statistics on the number of visits and the use of our Site. Statistics on the number of visitors and the content and pages displayed may thus be collected. These statistics make it possible to improve the interest and ergonomics of our Site.

8.3 . DEACTIVATION AND DELETION OF COOKIES

These cookies are intended to be kept for a variable period of up to 13 months, and may be read and used by Zero Waste France during a subsequent visit to the Site.

All web browsers allow you to limit the behavior of cookies or to disable them in the settings or options of the browser. The steps to follow are different for each browser, you can find instructions in the “Help” menu of your respective browser.

Through your browser, you can also view the cookies on your computer, and delete them one by one or all at once.

Cookies are text files so that you can open them and read the content. The data inside is often encrypted and corresponds to a web session so that it is only meaningful to the website that wrote it.

To change your settings in relation to cookies on Zero Waste France services, please click on the following addresses

For Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

For Safari: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265

For Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en&safe=on

For Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences?redirectlocale=fr&redirectslug=activer-desactiver-cookies

For Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

9 . CONTACT

If you have any additional questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at defi@zerowastefrance.org.

chargement
Fermer

Bienvenue !

Afficher le mot de passe

Mot de passe oublié ?

Inscrivez-vous

Rejoignez le Défi "Rien de neuf" pour découvrir les tonnes de ressources préservées grâce à votre participation et recevoir régulièrement des conseils !

je m'inscris
Fermer

Prêt•e à rejoindre le défi ?

Afficher le mot de passe

Déjà un compte ?

Mon espace
Fermer

Mes infos


Supprimer mon compte
Fermer

Thèmes

Fermer